Immediate Disciplinary Notices

From the NCMB: Recent Practice Surrenders, Suspensions, Revocations

Information related to recent surrenders, suspensions, and revocations of the following practitioners may be seen by examining the documents listed in their public profiles on the website of the North Carolina Medical Board. To view an individual practitioner’s public profile, click on his/her name below.

NameLocationsLicense/Approval #
John David Hamel, MDNebo, NC9300141
Bruce Harlan Lobitz, MDHendersonville, NC200200137
Samuel H. Weatherford, PAClayton, NC 001005179
Ralph Thomas Reach, MDJohnson City, TN201401815
Orrin Abraham Walker, MDChina Grove, NC200000656
Ravi Kanth T. Reddy, MDWinston-Salem, NC200000121
Ibrahim Naim Oudeh, MDDunn, NC34428
Vijaya Prakash Boggala, MDGreensboro, NC
Kevin Michael McKnight, MDMorehead City, NC38137
Julia Holliday McDowell, PA-CCharlotte, NC103836
April Myers Risinger, PA-CRaleigh, NC001005163
Gordon Bruce Arnold, MDHigh Point, NC16565
Timothy John McGrath, MDMebane, NC200200571